Previous Perth Winners

Since the branch started awarding student scholarships in 2007 we are pleased to have given out 62 student scholarships.
– Last updated 30/01/2020.

2020

  • Shannon Dee (Curtin, PG) ^
  • Alana Pols (AMC, UG)

2019

  • Charlie Rae (AMC, UG) ^*
    Jessica Koslbusz (UWA, PhD) *

2018   

  • Guy McCauley (UWA,PhD) ^
  • Liam Salter (UWA, Masters)

2017

  • Danielle Su (UWA, PhD) ^
    Liam Salter (UWA, UG)

2016

  • Giada Bufarale (Curtin, PhD) *^
  • Naomi Naveh (UWA, UG) *
  • Yasmin Smith (Curtin, UG)
  • Joe Tom (UWA, UG)

2015

  • Nicholas Bardsley (Curtin, UG) ^
  • Simon Leckie (UWA, PhD)
  • Dusan Matejic (UWA, UG)
  • Heath Murrie (Curtin, UG) *
  • Lucien Nguyen (UWA, UG) *
  • Deborah Osterhage (AMC, UG) (2013)

2014

  • Anthony Blake (UWA, PhD) *
  • Linden Blair (UWA, UG) *
  • Isak Bowden Floyd (AMC, UG)
  • Samuel Calvert (AMC, UG)
  • Andrew Colefax (UQLD, UG)
  • Charles Cropp (AMC, UG)

2013

  • Vanessa Bullock (Curtin, UG)
  • Elizabeth Mair (Curtin, UG) *
  • Robert Ong (Curtin, UG)
  • Jennifer Penton (UWA, PhD)
  • David Russell-Cargill (UWA, UG) *

2012

  • Martin Kalkhoven (UWA, UG)
  • Lisa King
  • Lawrence Lai
  • Amin Rismanchian
  • Jessica Ryan
  • Ziad Zanamar

2011

  • Aaron Boase (Curtin, UG)
  • Bassem Youssef (UWA, PhD)
  • Jia Chen Khoo (UWA, UG)
  • Lisa King (UWA, UG)
  • Robert Ong (Curtin, PhD)
  • Ziad Zammar (Curtin, UG)

2010

  • Aaron Boase (Curtin, UG)
  • Derek Cheury (UWA, UG)
  • Jia Chen Khoo (UWA, UG)
  • Kedar Kale (UWA, UG)
  • Lu Jin (UWA, UG)
  • Michael Boughton (Curtin, UG)
  • Shiva Gonda (UWA, UG)

2009

  • James Little (UWA, UG)
  • Jason Ting (UWA, UG)
  • Lu Jin (UWA, UG)
  • Maziar Mirzai (UWA, UG)
  • Owen Hetherington (UWA, UG)

2008

  • Daniel Aleksandron (UWA, UG)
  • Colin Hart
  • Ryan Hannan
  • Nathan Fairclough
  • Sophie Broun
  • Craig McDonnell

2007

  • Elizabeth Millar (UWA, UG)
  • Megan Willis (UWA, UG)

 

*Student Liaison Officers
^Chris Lawlor Scholarship